Home › Players › Maverick McNealy

USA · PGA Tour · 2014–2026

Maverick McNealy career earnings

$24.3M
Official PGA Tour prize money, 2014–2026
#99 in career prize money
184Starts
1PGA Tour wins
27Top-10s
74%Cuts made
$132KPer start
0Money-list titles

Maverick McNealy has earned $24,301,396 in official PGA Tour prize money from 184 starts, 2014–2026, plus $1,613,000 in FedEx Cup bonuses, for $25,914,396 in total. That ranks 99th on the PGA Tour's career money list.

He has 1 PGA Tour win. He has 27 top-10 finishes and has made 74% of his cuts. His best season was 2025, when he earned $8,322,577 and finished 15th on the money list.

Maverick McNealy earnings by year

Official prize money each season. Labels show his money-list rank when he finished in the top 10. Click a bar for that season.

$0$2.0M$4.0M$6.0M$8.0M$10.0M14151617181920212223242526
SeasonStartsCutsWinsTop 10sMoney listFedEx bonusPrize money
202623200343rd$283,000$3,991,178
202526210715th$515,000$8,322,577
202427211632nd$193,000$4,708,358
2023211303126th$120,000$1,332,227
202227220448th$209,000$2,689,752
202123150263rd$153,000$1,964,253
202022160272nd$140,000$1,175,860
20192100380th$0$13,568
20187400243rd$0$103,623
20173100460th$0$0
20161100402nd$0$0
20151100527th$0$0
20141000559th$0$0

Every McNealy start, season by season

Maverick McNealy made 184 starts over 13 seasons. Each square is one tournament. Click one for the leaderboard.

Small to big checkMissed cutWinMajor
2014$02015$02016$02017$02018$104K2019$14K2020$1.2M2021$2.0M2022$2.7M2023$1.3M2024$4.7M2025$8.3M2026$4.0M

Where McNealy's money came from

Career split, then season by season: Majors 5%, The Players 4%, Other wins 5%, Other events 80%, FedEx Cup bonus 6%.

80%
MajorsThe PlayersOther winsOther eventsFedEx Cup bonus
$0$2.0M$4.0M$6.0M$8.0M$10.0M2014201520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026

Maverick McNealy at the majors

12 major starts and $1,179,307 in prize money. Darker squares paid more, and an orange ring is a win.

Maverick McNealy's PGA Tour wins

It took McNealy 135 starts to win on the PGA Tour for the first time, at the 2024 RSM Classic. The $1,368,000 winner's check took his career earnings from $10.6M to $12.0M, a 13% jump. Wins account for 6% of his career prize money, finishes from 2nd to 10th for 57% and everything else for 37%. See how that compares with other winners.

57%
37%
Wins2nd to 10th11th or worse

Career earnings over time

Running total, check by check. Orange dots mark wins at the majors and The Players.

$0$5.0M$10.0M$15.0M$20.0M$25.0M2017201820192020202120222023202420252026$24.3M

Maverick McNealy's biggest paydays

His ten largest single checks. Click one for the full payout.

Maverick McNealy's recent results

McNealy earned $1,749,267 from his last 10 starts, June 2026 to October 2026, and made the cut in 8 of them. His best finish was T7 at the BMW Championship, worth $667,500. That is $175K a start, above his career average of $132K.

DateEventFinishPrize money
2026-10-08Baycurrent ClassicT59$17,300
2026-10-01Bank of Utah ChampionshipMC$0
2026-08-20BMW ChampionshipT7$667,500
2026-08-13FedEx St. Jude ChampionshipT19$242,400
2026-08-06Wyndham ChampionshipT25$68,213
2026-07-233M OpenT34$45,848
2026-07-16The OpenMC$0
2026-06-25Travelers ChampionshipT55$44,250
2026-06-18U.S. OpenT32$128,756
2026-06-04The Memorial Tournament pres. by WorkdayT10$535,000

How McNealy compares

Players just above and below him in career prize money. Full ranking →

Top earners from USA

#1Scottie Scheffler USA · 21 wins$130.2M2014–2026#2Tiger Woods USA · 82 wins$121.0M1996–2024#4Phil Mickelson USA · 45 wins$96.4M1992–2025#6Dustin Johnson USA · 23 wins$76.0M2007–2026

Maverick McNealy earnings FAQ

How much has Maverick McNealy earned in his career?

Maverick McNealy has earned $24,301,396 in official PGA Tour prize money from 2014–2026, or $25,914,396 including FedEx Cup bonuses. Earnings on other tours and from endorsements are not included.

How many PGA Tour events has Maverick McNealy won?

1 win from 184 starts.

What was Maverick McNealy's best season?

2025, with $8,322,577 from 26 starts and 0 wins.

What is Maverick McNealy's biggest paycheck?

$2,200,000 for finishing 2 at The Genesis Invitational.

How much does Maverick McNealy earn per tournament?

$132,073 per start on average, counting missed cuts.

What are Maverick McNealy's career earnings in today's dollars?

Adjusted for inflation, Maverick McNealy's $24,301,396 in official prize money is worth about $26,145,729 in 2026 dollars, counting each season's earnings at that year's prices.

How much has Maverick McNealy won at the Masters?

$436,538 from 2 appearances.